Race Results

Overall Results

Page 1
GIVE HOPE RUN 5K
Burdette Park – 5301 Nurrenbern Rd – Evansville,IN
4/28/2018 – 8:30am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ===== =================== = == ========== ========= ===== =========
1 1/11 2930 Jason Land M 40 18:10.1 5:51 18:10.6
2 2/11 2981 Chad Goldsmith M 41 18:41.8 6:02 18:42.5
3 1/15 2988 Karl Gottschalk M 25 18:54.6 6:06 18:55.1
4 2/15 2972 Derek Johnson M 29 21:12.0 6:50 21:12.6
5 1/7 3126 Joey Christian M 55 21:16.1 6:51 21:16.5
6 3/15 2884 Garrett Wardell M 26 22:18.8 7:11 22:30.5
7 1/3 2881 Jonathon Stinnett M 24 22:19.3 7:12 22:30.4
8 1/11 3089 Logan Whyte M 11 22:22.8 7:13 22:23.8
9 2/11 3312 David Henry Beaver M 11 Evansville 22:23.7 7:13 22:23.7
10 3/11 3307 Eric Zenthoefer M 39 Bloomingto 22:33.2 7:16 22:35.9
11 3/11 2969 Dillon Scherzinger M 16 22:37.1 7:17 22:38.5
12 4/15 3045 Jacob Greene M 25 22:46.5 7:20 22:48.8
13 1/7 3310 Jillian Reeves F 16 Vincennes 22:57.8 7:24 22:59.4
14 4/11 3231 Tristan Cates M 14 22:58.0 7:24 22:58.9
15 1/13 3202 Angie Scheller F 42 22:59.0 7:24 23:01.4
16 4/11 3232 Chris Cates M 42 23:01.7 7:25 23:06.7
17 5/11 3300 Dylan Todrank M 12 Newburgh 23:10.4 7:28 23:11.0
18 2/7 2935 Andy Featherstone M 57 23:22.0 7:32 23:23.7
19 1/16 3228 Kelly Counts F 29 23:32.9 7:35 23:34.8
20 1/11 3046 Koji Murata M 49 23:33.6 7:35 23:38.4
21 5/11 3100 Mitch Wilkerson M 39 23:50.6 7:41 23:53.9
22 2/3 3016 Daulton Armstrong M 21 23:59.7 7:44 24:03.3
23 2/16 2949 Heather Vizcarra F 33 24:15.6 7:49 24:19.8
24 5/15 3186 Matthew White M 31 24:39.0 7:57 24:42.5
25 1/4 3044 Becca Bledsoe F 24 24:43.1 7:58 24:46.9
26 6/11 3201 Brian Scheller M 42 24:48.8 8:00 24:50.9
27 6/15 3087 Jacob Parker M 28 24:50.3 8:00 25:00.8
28 1/3 3301 Bill Hussman M 67 Evansville 25:11.7 8:07 25:16.9
29 2/13 3204 Jayne Memmer F 40 25:35.6 8:15 25:36.4
30 3/7 3028 Chris Goldbach M 58 25:39.8 8:16 25:48.0
31 2/4 3075 Stacey Chen F 21 26:38.1 8:35 26:43.4
32 2/7 3309 Andrea Williams F 17 Evansville 26:53.7 8:40 26:55.6
33 7/11 3055 Kraig Hausmann M 44 27:09.1 8:45 27:16.9
34 6/11 3208 Cody Plisky M 14 27:34.7 8:53 27:44.0
35 2876 Greta Diehl F 27:37.8 8:54 27:46.4
36 3/13 3305 Jennifer Wells F 40 Owensboro 27:38.9 8:54 27:43.1
37 8/11 3010 Scott Morgan M 40 27:39.1 8:54 27:46.2
38 3/16 3183 Ariel Ortega F 27 27:41.8 8:55 27:44.5
39 2/11 3114 Steve Welp M 50 28:20.2 9:08 28:24.5
40 3/3 3306 Johnathan Wells M 24 28:27.8 9:10 28:30.8
41 3/7 2877 Reegan Siewert F 11 28:39.3 9:14 28:48.2
42 4/7 3078 David Fritts M 62 29:12.4 9:25 29:22.9
43 7/15 3155 Shane Voegerl M 32 29:21.6 9:27 29:32.6
44 3/4 3349 Taylor Hansen F 24 Evansville 29:22.8 9:28 29:25.9
45 1/11 2955 Leeann Kiesel F 46 29:33.1 9:31 29:41.9
46 4/13 3164 Tammy Weirich F 44 29:36.8 9:32 29:44.1
47 8/15 2883 David Ubelhor M 31 29:37.5 9:33 29:54.7
48 3/11 3302 Michael Porter M 50 Evansville 29:52.6 9:37 30:04.2
49 3033 Rhami Nassr M 30:13.3 9:44 30:19.1
50 9/11 3032 Khaled Nassr M 42 30:14.3 9:44 30:19.0

10:23:34 04/28/2018

Page 2
GIVE HOPE RUN 5K
Burdette Park – 5301 Nurrenbern Rd – Evansville,IN
4/28/2018 – 8:30am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ===== =================== = == ========== ========= ===== =========
51 7/11 3047 Landon Hoover M 16 30:24.3 9:48 30:30.7
52 5/13 3182 Carrie Hartig F 42 30:34.3 9:51 30:41.1
53 2/11 3135 Lizabeth Hoover F 45 30:38.7 9:52 30:44.9
54 9/15 3314 Brandon Higgs M 34 Evansville 31:32.4 10:10 31:47.2
55 4/7 3344 Hannah Higgs F 9 Evansville 31:32.5 10:10 31:47.0
56 5/7 3163 Chuck Longino M 59 31:39.0 10:12 31:42.8
57 6/13 3158 Deniese Zoller F 41 31:39.9 10:12 31:48.2
58 4/11 3008 Ricky Combs M 47 31:51.0 10:16 31:55.5
59 5/11 3313 Chris Cox M 47 Evansville 31:57.9 10:18 32:17.0
60 5/7 3315 Hallie Higgs F 9 Evansville 32:39.1 10:31 32:54.3
61 3/11 2978 Connie Black F 48 32:42.5 10:32 32:48.8
62 6/11 2999 Roger Whitehead M 48 32:45.6 10:33 32:55.0
63 4/11 3311 Andree Beaver F 50 Evansville 32:46.0 10:33 32:56.8
64 3038 Matthew Moore M 32:51.6 10:35 32:56.6
65 4/16 3348 Melissa Greene F 31 Huntingbur 32:57.9 10:37 33:08.8
66 3096 James Boyer M 32:58.4 10:37 33:05.3
67 7/13 3188 Leigh Raleigh F 37 33:12.8 10:42 33:21.4
68 5/16 2897 Beth Maurer F 32 33:16.5 10:43 33:20.6
69 6/7 3110 Dennis Jachem M 59 33:55.1 10:56 34:09.1
70 3191 Juan Maans M 34:05.1 10:59 34:08.8
71 10/15 3193 William Maans M 32 34:10.3 11:00 34:13.9
72 5/11 2892 Patty Montgomery F 52 34:29.4 11:07 34:35.4
73 11/15 3198 William Maans Jr M 32 34:31.2 11:07 34:34.5
74 6/16 3062 Ashley Coomes F 28 34:43.3 11:11 34:46.5
75 7/11 3345 Rick Pfingston M 47 Newburgh 34:58.5 11:16 35:06.0
76 2932 Varun Raheja M 34:58.9 11:16 35:00.0
77 8/11 3146 Patrick Brust M 52 35:24.7 11:24 35:28.8
78 8/13 2913 Alicia Pieper F 35 35:26.4 11:25 35:33.5
79 7/16 3304 Victoria Maans F 34 Newburgh 35:28.9 11:26 35:32.2
80 6/11 3094 Carol Phillips F 50 35:30.8 11:26 35:34.1
81 9/13 3200 Selina Wirtjes F 44 35:48.8 11:32 35:54.1
82 8/16 3020 Amanda Brinkley F 34 35:54.8 11:34 36:02.6
83 12/15 3166 Jesse Bumpus M 30 35:56.0 11:34 36:05.4
84 9/16 3168 Stephanie Tran F 31 35:56.2 11:35 36:05.4
85 10/11 3106 Patrick Schneider M 44 35:56.4 11:35 36:05.2
86 10/16 3165 Stacie Parsons F 27 36:03.9 11:37 37:16.2
87 10/13 2928 Amanda Carrithers F 35 36:39.4 11:48 36:44.5
88 7/11 3085 Chellsie Brown F 52 37:11.7 11:59 37:26.7
89 11/16 3079 Erin Torres F 33 37:21.8 12:02 37:26.8
90 8/11 3210 Wyatt Plisky M 10 37:30.2 12:05 37:40.3
91 8/11 2979 Zelanna Alexander F 50 37:55.3 12:13 38:21.4
92 1/6 2900 Bonnie Brothers F 64 38:03.0 12:15 38:12.2
93 11/13 2878 Valerie Polage F 37 38:24.1 12:22 38:37.3
94 12/13 2880 Amanda Leeds F 41 38:24.6 12:22 38:37.2
95 12/16 3151 Katie Voegerl F 31 38:33.0 12:25 38:44.4
96 2/6 3160 Susan Wahlstrom F 59 38:33.1 12:25 38:39.7
97 13/16 2885 Kimberly Amick F 25 38:51.9 12:31 38:57.1
98 2/3 3230 Tom Smith M 68 39:03.1 12:35 39:13.6
99 7/7 2898 Todd Travers M 57 39:09.1 12:37 39:12.9
100 3/6 2997 Sara Flittner F 58 39:25.6 12:42 39:34.1

10:23:34 04/28/2018

Page 3
GIVE HOPE RUN 5K
Burdette Park – 5301 Nurrenbern Rd – Evansville,IN
4/28/2018 – 8:30am
Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC www.tothefinishtiming.com

Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Ag City Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ===== =================== = == ========== ========= ===== =========
101 13/15 3347 Phil Greene M 27 Huntingbur 39:59.4 12:53 40:09.8
102 14/16 3105 Chelsea Funk F 29 40:17.6 12:59 41:55.4
103 14/15 3022 Michael Funk M 29 40:19.6 12:59 41:55.8
104 9/11 3142 Kim Brust F 45 40:42.1 13:07 40:45.8
105 10/11 3308 Tina Garrett F 49 Hazelton 41:11.4 13:16 41:20.9
106 3/3 3058 Franklin Zinanni M 67 42:12.9 13:36 42:14.8
107 6/7 3133 Hannah Brackney F 9 42:40.1 13:44 43:43.0
108 9/11 3132 Evan Brackney M 15 42:40.6 13:45 43:43.0
109 11/11 3005 Michelle Berry F 47 43:01.1 13:51 43:26.5
110 9/11 3054 David Gamblin M 53 43:37.3 14:03 44:50.0
111 15/16 3108 Katelin Wallace F 25 45:20.4 14:36 45:40.9
112 15/15 3107 Kyle Wallace M 30 45:20.7 14:36 45:41.0
113 16/16 3127 Tonya Brackney F 32 45:41.1 14:43 45:54.2
114 7/7 3130 Haley Brackney F 13 45:41.4 14:43 45:54.4
115 4/6 3116 Traci Welp F 56 46:05.7 14:51 46:10.3
116 5/6 3024 Margaret Weinzapfel F 55 47:45.5 15:23 48:23.9
117 10/11 3026 Kris Longenette M 52 47:46.0 15:23 48:24.1
118 6/6 3227 Sharon Milligan F 62 48:38.1 15:40 48:49.7
119 10/11 2965 Clayton Scherzinger M 12 50:01.8 16:07 51:09.0
120 11/11 2971 Alex Scherzinger M 7 50:21.9 16:13 51:28.1
121 4/4 2927 Erin Hagan F 24 52:58.1 17:03 53:02.9
122 13/13 3141 Heather Fietz F 43 54:48.8 17:39 55:25.0
123 11/11 3139 Russell Fietz M 42 54:49.5 17:39 55:25.4
124 11/11 2987 Danny Moore M 54 57:38.3 18:34 58:30.1
125 1/2 3220 Carolyn Farmer F 65 58:25.3 18:49 58:38.9
126 2/2 3213 Karen Gerbig F 66 58:26.7 18:49 58:39.1

10:23:34 04/28/2018

5k Awards

GIVE HOPE RUN 5K
Burdette Park – 5301 Nurrenbern Rd – Evansville,IN
4/28/2018 – 8:30am

********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 13 Jillian Reeves F 16 Vincennes 22:57.8 7:24 22:59.4
2 15 Angie Scheller F 42 22:59.0 7:24 23:01.4
3 19 Kelly Counts F 29 23:32.9 7:35 23:34.8

********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 1 Jason Land M 40 18:10.1 5:51 18:10.6
2 2 Chad Goldsmith M 41 18:41.8 6:02 18:42.5
3 3 Karl Gottschalk M 25 18:54.6 6:06 18:55.1

********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 18 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 32 Andrea Williams F 17 Evansville 26:53.7 8:40 26:55.6
2 41 Reegan Siewert F 11 28:39.3 9:14 28:48.2
3 55 Hannah Higgs F 9 Evansville 31:32.5 10:10 31:47.0
4 60 Hallie Higgs F 9 Evansville 32:39.1 10:31 32:54.3
5 107 Hannah Brackney F 9 42:40.1 13:44 43:43.0

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 18 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 8 Logan Whyte M 11 22:22.8 7:13 22:23.8
2 9 David Henry Beaver M 11 Evansville 22:23.7 7:13 22:23.7
3 11 Dillon Scherzinger M 16 22:37.1 7:17 22:38.5
4 14 Tristan Cates M 14 22:58.0 7:24 22:58.9
5 17 Dylan Todrank M 12 Newburgh 23:10.4 7:28 23:11.0

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 19 – 24 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 25 Becca Bledsoe F 24 24:43.1 7:58 24:46.9
2 31 Stacey Chen F 21 26:38.1 8:35 26:43.4
3 44 Taylor Hansen F 24 Evansville 29:22.8 9:28 29:25.9
4 121 Erin Hagan F 24 52:58.1 17:03 53:02.9

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 19 – 24 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 7 Jonathon Stinnett M 24 22:19.3 7:12 22:30.4
2 22 Daulton Armstrong M 21 23:59.7 7:44 24:03.3
3 40 Johnathan Wells M 24 28:27.8 9:10 28:30.8
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 – 34 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 23 Heather Vizcarra F 33 24:15.6 7:49 24:19.8
2 38 Ariel Ortega F 27 27:41.8 8:55 27:44.5
3 65 Melissa Greene F 31 Huntingburg 32:57.9 10:37 33:08.8
4 68 Beth Maurer F 32 33:16.5 10:43 33:20.6
5 74 Ashley Coomes F 28 34:43.3 11:11 34:46.5

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 – 34 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 4 Derek Johnson M 29 21:12.0 6:50 21:12.6
2 6 Garrett Wardell M 26 22:18.8 7:11 22:30.5
3 12 Jacob Greene M 25 22:46.5 7:20 22:48.8
4 24 Matthew White M 31 24:39.0 7:57 24:42.5
5 27 Jacob Parker M 28 24:50.3 8:00 25:00.8

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 – 44 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 29 Jayne Memmer F 40 25:35.6 8:15 25:36.4
2 36 Jennifer Wells F 40 Owensboro 27:38.9 8:54 27:43.1
3 46 Tammy Weirich F 44 29:36.8 9:32 29:44.1
4 52 Carrie Hartig F 42 30:34.3 9:51 30:41.1
5 57 Deniese Zoller F 41 31:39.9 10:12 31:48.2

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 – 44 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 10 Eric Zenthoefer M 39 Bloomington 22:33.2 7:16 22:35.9
2 16 Chris Cates M 42 23:01.7 7:25 23:06.7
3 21 Mitch Wilkerson M 39 23:50.6 7:41 23:53.9
4 26 Brian Scheller M 42 24:48.8 8:00 24:50.9
5 33 Kraig Hausmann M 44 27:09.1 8:45 27:16.9

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 – 54 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 45 Leeann Kiesel F 46 29:33.1 9:31 29:41.9
2 53 Lizabeth Hoover F 45 30:38.7 9:52 30:44.9
3 61 Connie Black F 48 32:42.5 10:32 32:48.8
4 63 Andree Beaver F 50 Evansville 32:46.0 10:33 32:56.8
5 72 Patty Montgomery F 52 34:29.4 11:07 34:35.4

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 – 54 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 20 Koji Murata M 49 23:33.6 7:35 23:38.4
2 39 Steve Welp M 50 28:20.2 9:08 28:24.5
3 48 Michael Porter M 50 Evansville 29:52.6 9:37 30:04.2
4 58 Ricky Combs M 47 31:51.0 10:16 31:55.5
5 59 Chris Cox M 47 Evansville 31:57.9 10:18 32:17.0
********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 – 64 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 92 Bonnie Brothers F 64 38:03.0 12:15 38:12.2
2 96 Susan Wahlstrom F 59 38:33.1 12:25 38:39.7
3 100 Sara Flittner F 58 39:25.6 12:42 39:34.1
4 115 Traci Welp F 56 46:05.7 14:51 46:10.3
5 116 Margaret Weinzapfel F 55 47:45.5 15:23 48:23.9

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 – 64 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 5 Joey Christian M 55 21:16.1 6:51 21:16.5
2 18 Andy Featherstone M 57 23:22.0 7:32 23:23.7
3 30 Chris Goldbach M 58 25:39.8 8:16 25:48.0
4 42 David Fritts M 62 29:12.4 9:25 29:22.9
5 56 Chuck Longino M 59 31:39.0 10:12 31:42.8

********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 – 99 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 125 Carolyn Farmer F 65 58:25.3 18:49 58:38.9
2 126 Karen Gerbig F 66 58:26.7 18:49 58:39.1

********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 – 99 **********

Place O’All Name S Ag City St Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========
1 28 Bill Hussman M 67 Evansville 25:11.7 8:07 25:16.9
2 98 Tom Smith M 68 39:03.1 12:35 39:13.6
3 106 Franklin Zinanni M 67 42:12.9 13:36 42:14.8

Share This